Wikipedia talk:WikiProject Spam/2012 Archive May 1

Page contents not supported in other languages.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

www.aquaponicssystemseasy.com

Anonymous editors keep posting links to this site on the Aquaponics page. Several people have posted several warnings already. For a while the page appeared to be semi-protected, but now the spamming has started again. Martijn Meijering (talk) 09:50, 30 April 2012 (UTC)

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-7477724200169342 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-30919156 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
MER-C 11:44, 1 May 2012 (UTC)

surfacehippyinfo.com 3

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-0400248179832778 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-6539965 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts
Vickymm (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
66.122.197.10 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
24.5.244.42 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
87.162.107.243 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)

Moving ones own link "UP" is never a sign of good faith--Hu12 (talk) 02:55, 1 May 2012 (UTC)

Derek McMinn Spam

Google Analytics ID: UA-18712637 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Related
Articles

Derek McMinn (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)

Accounts

Rubberhitstheroad (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
81.174.141.134 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 03:05, 1 May 2012 (UTC)

punjabi-kavita.com Spam

Accounts

117.205.66.141 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.64.219 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.64.117 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.69.134 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.64.114 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.68.41 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.72.104 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.71.157 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.64.110 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.69.211 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.65.194 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.65.93 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.77.52 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.70.186 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.74.252 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.70.100 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.70.218 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.70.164 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.73.215 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.67.73 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.72.8 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.68.231 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.77.162 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.201.243.28 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.75.233 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.205.64.221 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)

"link added to promote punjabi sufi poetry' [1] --Hu12 (talk) 03:55, 1 May 2012 (UTC)

KenCrest.org

Google Analytics ID: UA-7867037 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Related
Articles

KenCrest (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)

Wikipedia:Articles for deletion/KenCrest
Accounts

KenCrest Services (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Efalchetta (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
KenCrest502 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
--Hu12 (talk) 23:17, 1 May 2012 (UTC)

Rohri Photography and Arts blog

Google Analytics ID: UA-4299955 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

--Hu12 (talk) 00:41, 2 May 2012 (UTC)

Radiate Media Spam

Accounts

74.93.114.57 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot) "American Hometown Publishing INC"
69.129.128.176 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 17:03, 2 May 2012 (UTC)

Download A Mixtape Spamming

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-2651470467148445 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-17846515 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

Consept1 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
86.178.146.69 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.180.190.88 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.182.174.174 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.177.102.194 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.178.149.128 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.176.92.127 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.162.250.44 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.176.42.31 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
86.176.93.143 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)


There is no evidence of copyright permission or fair-use disclaimers so per WP:COPYRIGHT (external Web site appears to be carrying work in violation of the creator's copyright).--Hu12 (talk) 03:42, 3 May 2012 (UTC)

Mixtape Madness

Google Analytics ID: UA-16113683 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

--Hu12 (talk) 22:51, 3 May 2012 (UTC)

Continued
Andrew.oduro.ayim (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
90.194.214.92 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
90.194.214.2 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 22:23, 3 October 2012 (UTC)

historische-orte.de

Accounts

scraper site for wikipedia.org images.--Hu12 (talk) 23:13, 3 May 2012 (UTC)

GreenWorld (BVI) WP:SOCK Spamming

Google Analytics ID: UA-23084407 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

--Hu12 (talk) 03:02, 4 May 2012 (UTC)

ERPXE

Google Analytics ID: UA-27722133 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

Ravemaker (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
84.108.0.96 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
109.160.229.53 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
94.159.189.190 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
46.120.116.239 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
132.70.224.8 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 03:49, 4 May 2012 (UTC)

Potential linkspam domain

j.gs: Linksearch en (insource) - meta - de - fr - simple - wikt:en - wikt:frSpamcheckMER-C X-wikigs • Reports: Links on en - COIBot - COIBot-Local • Discussions: tracked - advanced - RSN • COIBot-Link, Local, & XWiki Reports - Wikipedia: en - fr - de • Google: searchmeta • Domain: domaintoolsAboutUs.com

I've noticed an IP editor (using multiple IPs) has been adding links to the URL shortening service j.gs, which redirects to adfly and other spam. I've cleaned up the links I've found (and protected one page); it appears a registered editor has a link to this domain on multiple user pages. Mindmatrix 22:17, 3 May 2012 (UTC)

We summarily blacklist all URL shorteners as they may be used to circumvent other blacklist entries. I've already reported this one at m:Talk:Spam blacklist. MER-C 11:42, 4 May 2012 (UTC)
Thanks. I should have known that. Mindmatrix 16:22, 5 May 2012 (UTC)

swingersocial.com

Wikipedia:WikiProject_Spam/Local/swingersocial.com – not RS. Please blacklist. JN466 01:47, 5 May 2012 (UTC)

This article seems replete with advertizing and am not sure where to begin in de-spamming it.Eugene-elgato (talk) 09:54, 5 May 2012 (UTC)

I reverted the article to a more sane previous version. (It wasn't far, the edit immediately prior to yours was the culprit.) MER-C 14:10, 5 May 2012 (UTC)
Excellent - well done ! Eugene-elgato (talk) 15:46, 5 May 2012 (UTC)

67.183.120.8

67.183.120.8 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)

Bimse74 (talk) 22:54, 6 May 2012 (UTC)

fantasticfiction.co.uk

There are over 3600 links to this retail bookstore in en.wp, across multiple namespaces. Links mostly go directly to order pages for books. Yucch.

64.160.39.217 (talk) 19:22, 7 May 2012 (UTC)

For some reason I don't see the link summary expanding even though it shows up in preview. I will try substing it. 64.160.39.217 (talk) 22:10, 7 May 2012 (UTC)

related game Spamming

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-7357250735643661 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-23489756 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

78.185.70.65 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
78.185.56.32 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
78.183.17.110 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 23:03, 21 April 2012 (UTC)

Continued:
MER-C 10:40, 23 April 2012 (UTC)
Continuing, Bl'd--Hu12 (talk) 21:16, 23 April 2012 (UTC)
Yet another
Haggle34 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Related
--Hu12 (talk) 03:55, 2 May 2012 (UTC)

Sill ongoing:

MER-C 02:20, 8 May 2012 (UTC)

Adding those also --Hu12 (talk) 00:16, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

world-most-expensive.com

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-3602944392212137 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)

Accounts

--Hu12 (talk) 17:24, 22 April 2012 (UTC)

Adsense related
--Hu12 (talk) 17:30, 22 April 2012 (UTC)
Continuing;
Bl'd--Hu12 (talk) 00:27, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

TorontoMuralists.ca

Google Analytics ID: UA-3718053 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

206.191.28.102 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
69.196.152.17 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
184.75.218.202 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
64.15.135.137 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 04:27, 9 May 2012 (UTC)--Hu12 (talk) 04:27, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

best-night-clubs-osny.co.uk

Google Analytics ID: UA-29668271 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

--Hu12 (talk) 23:50, 8 May 2012 (UTC)

Continuing
--Hu12 (talk) 14:19, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

Online Archive of California Spamming

Accounts

J.elizabeth.golden (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Townsend.h.b.2011 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Arcadia616 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Archivist121! (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
--Hu12 (talk) 23:53, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

Thomas William Deans Ph.D. Promotional Spam

Google Analytics ID: UA-21173257 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
  • Deans,T (2009): "Every Family's Business". Detente Financial Press
Related
Article Spam

Thomas William Deans (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)

Accounts

Tom Deans (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
70.49.24.39 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
70.49.21.143 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
70.49.31.12 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
70.49.32.63 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
70.49.36.52 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
70.49.33.87 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 02:38, 10 May 2012 (UTC)

related Spamming

Google Analytics ID: UA-31050046 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-30948326 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-30937684 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

221.155.158.121 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
98.126.80.58 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 14:33, 9 May 2012 (UTC)

202.172.169.34 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
Still going--Hu12 (talk) 19:07, 10 May 2012 (UTC)

PQND SOCK spamming

Accounts
Pqnd Render (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Farro cultural (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Lkjhmonster (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Ferrari12345678901 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Quarellus (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Pqnd (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Lica89 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Enricoqwe (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
130.192.232.16 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
Miso cultural (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Qweremanuele (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)

--Hu12 (talk) 14:34, 10 May 2012 (UTC)

Coeliac UK

Google Analytics ID: UA-5962215 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Articles

Coeliac UK (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)

Accounts

Coeliac UK (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Cjohnb1985 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
DrGmb (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
86.25.229.71 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
--Hu12 (talk) 02:09, 11 May 2012 (UTC)

Trump Ocean Club

Spammers:


Continued effort to force the links into Trump Ocean Club International Hotel and Tower by reverting removal of the links. tutterMouse (talk) 09:58, 11 May 2012 (UTC)

Sparks Media related Cite Spamming

Google Analytics ID: UA-3019921 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Spam Articles

WebHostDesignPost (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)
Webhostdesignpost (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)

Accounts

Sparksmedia (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
67.137.27.86 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
67.214.239.118 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)

Registrant Info: "Sparks Media"--Hu12 (talk) 15:33, 11 May 2012 (UTC)

Years of unoficial Adsense Related fansite spam

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-1014870687150374 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-1871759 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Adsense Related
Spam Articles
Inside Louisville (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)
Boatville (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)
Billy Bullhorn (edit | talk | history | protect | delete | links | watch | logs | views)
Accounts

"This site is not affiliated with David Allan Coe"[davidallencoe.com] and " Some Websites Developed By Billy Bullhorn"

Long term and blatant link vandalism. Persistant spamming of ones own related fan sites repeadedly, while passing them off as "official". Never a sign of good faith. BL'd--Hu12 (talk) 03:24, 11 May 2012 (UTC)
Circumventing blacklist by adding redirect urls. --Hu12 (talk) 18:02, 12 May 2012 (UTC)
IP's are comming from a .direcway.com account, going to apply a range block to the following ranges;
Summary; for IP 67.142.130.0/26 (up to 64 users would be blocked) and for IP 72.171.0.128/27 (up to 32 users would be blocked)--Hu12 (talk) 18:30, 12 May 2012 (UTC)

Best China Hotel spam on Wikipedia

Google Analytics ID: UA-9113115 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)

Sites spammed
Related domains
Spammers
See also

 Defer to Local blacklist MER-C 07:04, 12 May 2012 (UTC)

plus Added to the BL.--Hu12 (talk) 15:01, 12 May 2012 (UTC)--Hu12 (talk) 15:01, 12 May 2012 (UTC)

Related spam

Google Analytics ID: UA-23133094 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-20804523 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-11196456 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-30041 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Accounts

Sonu.mas (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
Kerbymaca (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)
--Hu12 (talk) 15:29, 12 May 2012 (UTC)

46.21.152.250 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
117.211.87.148 (talk • contribs • deleted contribs • blacklist hits • AbuseLog • what links to user page • COIBot • Spamcheck • count • block log • x-wiki • Edit filter search • WHOIS • RDNS • tracert • robtex.com • StopForumSpam • Google • AboutUs • Project HoneyPot)
more --Hu12 (talk) 22:11, 12 May 2012 (UTC)

Gene Odom related site spamming

Adsense google_ad_client = pub-7174362028780885 (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • meta: Track - Report)
Google Analytics ID: UA-4073448 - (Track - Report - reverseinternet.com • Meta: Track - Report)
Articles
Accounts
BW2417 (talk · contribs · deleted contribs · blacklist hits · AbuseLog · what links to user page · count · COIBot · Spamcheck · user page logs · x-wiki · status · Edit filter search · Google · StopForumSpam)

Was clearly warned and acknowledged, yet chose to continues--Hu12 (talk) 01:23, 13 May 2012 (UTC)